New WMM2



Wlengel
07-09-2005, 10:34 PM
I believe my WMM has a problem and would like to reload it. Where can I
find a copy to download? The one I have now came with SP2 when I
installed it but I don't see a stand alone copy of WMM on theP2 disk.

Bill

Wojo
07-09-2005, 10:34 PM
That is because there isn't one.
There are many different suggestions as to how you can reinstall WMM but
none seem to work.
The only way that actually does seem to work is to reinstall SP2.

--
Wojo
www.remember-christopher.dostweb.com/Wojo's_Place/

"Wlengel" <billandmary2@cox.net> wrote in message
news:tcLie.9181$Ri4.3913@okepread07...
>I believe my WMM has a problem and would like to reload it. Where can I
>find a copy to download? The one I have now came with SP2 when I installed
>it but I don't see a stand alone copy of WMM on theP2 disk.
>
> Bill

Wlengel
07-09-2005, 10:34 PM
CRAP!!
Thanks Wojo.............

Bill

Wojo wrote:
> That is because there isn't one.
> There are many different suggestions as to how you can reinstall WMM but
> none seem to work.
> The only way that actually does seem to work is to reinstall SP2.
>

Wojo
07-09-2005, 10:34 PM
Sorry I couldn't give you better advice but..... :-)

"Wlengel" <billandmary2@cox.net> wrote in message
news:TG8je.72$Xh.3@fed1read07...
> CRAP!!
> Thanks Wojo.............
>
> Bill
>
> Wojo wrote:
>> That is because there isn't one.
>> There are many different suggestions as to how you can reinstall WMM but
>> none seem to work.
>> The only way that actually does seem to work is to reinstall SP2.
>>


New WMM2