Problems Increasing RAM



MEG
07-09-2005, 11:28 PM
We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase our RAM
from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our computer is
a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We do a
lot of photo editing.

Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the modules.
The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place, added
one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a second 256.

Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original 128, we
get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164 Memory
Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
setup.

F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't find
anything to change.

We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our HP
All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the whole
system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM to
hopefully speed things up.

Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web site.
Can someone please advise us on this?

Thank you very much.

Peter Foldes
07-09-2005, 11:28 PM
You need to add it in pairs. When you have 3 slots for RAM then the 1st and
3rd have to be the same size and the 2nd (middle) slot can be different

--
Peter

Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.

"MEG" <MEG@discussions.microsoft.com> wrote in message
news:6605DFBA-AE39-4377-BF4F-D8EBDF344832@microsoft.com...
> We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase our
RAM
> from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our computer
is
> a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We do
a
> lot of photo editing.
>
> Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the modules.
> The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place,
added
> one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a second
256.
>
> Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original 128,
we
> get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164 Memory
> Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
> setup.
>
> F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't
find
> anything to change.
>
> We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our HP
> All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the
whole
> system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM
to
> hopefully speed things up.
>
> Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web
site.
> Can someone please advise us on this?
>
> Thank you very much.

S.Sengupta
07-09-2005, 11:28 PM
To solve this memory mismatch error follow the prompts to enter setup,
then select save and exit.

http://www.crucial.com/company/contacts.asp

regards,
ssg MS-MVP


MEG wrote:

> We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase our RAM
> from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our computer is
> a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We do a
> lot of photo editing.
>
> Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the modules.
> The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place, added
> one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a second 256.
>
> Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original 128, we
> get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164 Memory
> Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
> setup.
>
> F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't find
> anything to change.
>
> We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our HP
> All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the whole
> system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM to
> hopefully speed things up.
>
> Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web site.
> Can someone please advise us on this?
>
> Thank you very much.

Sharon F
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
On Sun, 15 May 2005 19:19:47 +0530, S.Sengupta wrote:

> To solve this memory mismatch error follow the prompts to enter setup,
> then select save and exit.
>
> http://www.crucial.com/company/contacts.asp
>
> regards,
> ssg MS-MVP
>
>

Expanding on this thought. The object to the above steps is for the new RAM
to be recognized and auto-configured by BIOS. This typically happens
without user intervention but some systems need prodding. You may even need
to go one step further into the BIOS menus, either to force a new
auto-detection of memory or to manually select the total amount of MB
installed.

--
Sharon F
MS-MVP ~ Windows Shell/User

MEG
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
Peter, Thank you so much for your advice....it worked. We paired the first
and third modules and put the original 128 in the middle...works fine....

NOW, however, when we replace the 128 with the third 256...we get the same
error message as in the beginning...but it does acknowledge the
256+128+256=640 as "OK". BUT, system information does show the total of the
three 256s, 768.

Sharon (thank you, Sharon) suggested we might have to manually "force" BIOS
to recognize all three 256s....but how and where can we do that? We've f10'd
to Computer Setup and chose "save changes and exit" but there is no change on
startup...

Thank you all so much...

MEG
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
I meant that the "live" Crucial techs weren't available for telephone or chat
on Sunday :>) Thanks for your reply.

"S.Sengupta" wrote:

> To solve this memory mismatch error follow the prompts to enter setup,
> then select save and exit.
>
> http://www.crucial.com/company/contacts.asp
>
> regards,
> ssg MS-MVP
>
>
> MEG wrote:
>
> > We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase our RAM
> > from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our computer is
> > a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We do a
> > lot of photo editing.
> >
> > Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the modules.
> > The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> > 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place, added
> > one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a second 256.
> >
> > Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original 128, we
> > get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164 Memory
> > Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
> > setup.
> >
> > F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't find
> > anything to change.
> >
> > We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our HP
> > All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the whole
> > system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM to
> > hopefully speed things up.
> >
> > Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web site.
> > Can someone please advise us on this?
> >
> > Thank you very much.
>

MEG
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
Sharon, thank you so much for your help....How do we "prod" the system by
going into the "BIOS menus" to force or manually select recognition of the
full MB installed?


"Sharon F" wrote:

> Expanding on this thought. The object to the above steps is for the new RAM
> to be recognized and auto-configured by BIOS. This typically happens
> without user intervention but some systems need prodding. You may even need
> to go one step further into the BIOS menus, either to force a new
> auto-detection of memory or to manually select the total amount of MB
> installed.
>
>

DUH
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
You have no idea what you are talking about. The Model 5005R takes PC100
SDRAM, and that style memory has never had to be installed in pairs. Why
would the have 3 slots if you could only use 2 because of your pair theory?


"Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
news:OiFdKEVWFHA.3840@tk2msftngp13.phx.gbl...
You need to add it in pairs. When you have 3 slots for RAM then the 1st and
3rd have to be the same size and the 2nd (middle) slot can be different

--
Peter

Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.

"MEG" <MEG@discussions.microsoft.com> wrote in message
news:6605DFBA-AE39-4377-BF4F-D8EBDF344832@microsoft.com...
> We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase our
RAM
> from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our computer
is
> a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We do
a
> lot of photo editing.
>
> Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the modules.
> The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place,
added
> one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a second
256.
>
> Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original 128,
we
> get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164 Memory
> Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
> setup.
>
> F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't
find
> anything to change.
>
> We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our HP
> All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the
whole
> system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM
to
> hopefully speed things up.
>
> Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web
site.
> Can someone please advise us on this?
>
> Thank you very much.

T. Waters
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
How to get into your BIOS:
An excellent helper from Michael StevensTech
http://www.michaelstevenstech.com/bios_manufacturer.htm


MEG wrote:
> Sharon, thank you so much for your help....How do we "prod" the
> system by going into the "BIOS menus" to force or manually select
> recognition of the full MB installed?
>
>
> "Sharon F" wrote:
>
>> Expanding on this thought. The object to the above steps is for the
>> new RAM to be recognized and auto-configured by BIOS. This typically
>> happens without user intervention but some systems need prodding.
>> You may even need to go one step further into the BIOS menus, either
>> to force a new auto-detection of memory or to manually select the
>> total amount of MB installed.

MEG
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
Thank you so much....I'm off to BIOS School...

Sharon F
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
On Sun, 15 May 2005 10:44:02 -0700, MEG wrote:

> Sharon, thank you so much for your help....How do we "prod" the system by
> going into the "BIOS menus" to force or manually select recognition of the
> full MB installed?

Meg, you may need to pull out your system manual or visit Compaq's site for
all of the details. The specifics vary a little system to system. One way
to prod is just to go to setup (F10) and perform a Save/Exit as S. Sengupta
suggested.

If that does not refresh the BIOS data about the RAM, then you need to
spend a little more time on the setup pages. Each menu item holds several
items that can be configured. You want the menu relating to the amount of
RAM installed. You can re-select "auto-detect" or, if offered, select the
exact amount. Again, just general directions since every system BIOS is
slightly different.

CAUTION: Be *very* careful not to change anything else. Wrong settings in
BIOS can render a system unusable. Settings can be changed back but unless
you've made a record of the original settings, you may not be able to put
everything back to the way it was very easily.

If not confident to adjust BIOS, you might want to contact Compaq support
and have them walk you through it.

--
Sharon F
MS-MVP ~ Windows Shell/User

Peter Foldes
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
Well read the OP's answer under yours. I think it is you that does not know

--
Peter

Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.

"DUH" <nospams@spam.com> wrote in message
news:OHLhe.23001$w15.8725@tornado.tampabay.rr.com...
> You have no idea what you are talking about. The Model 5005R takes PC100
> SDRAM, and that style memory has never had to be installed in pairs. Why
> would the have 3 slots if you could only use 2 because of your pair
theory?
>
>
> "Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
> news:OiFdKEVWFHA.3840@tk2msftngp13.phx.gbl...
> You need to add it in pairs. When you have 3 slots for RAM then the 1st
and
> 3rd have to be the same size and the 2nd (middle) slot can be different
>
> --
> Peter
>
> Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.
>
> "MEG" <MEG@discussions.microsoft.com> wrote in message
> news:6605DFBA-AE39-4377-BF4F-D8EBDF344832@microsoft.com...
> > We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase
our
> RAM
> > from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our
computer
> is
> > a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We
do
> a
> > lot of photo editing.
> >
> > Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the
modules.
> > The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> > 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place,
> added
> > one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a
second
> 256.
> >
> > Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original
128,
> we
> > get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164
Memory
> > Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
> > setup.
> >
> > F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't
> find
> > anything to change.
> >
> > We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our
HP
> > All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the
> whole
> > system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM
> to
> > hopefully speed things up.
> >
> > Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web
> site.
> > Can someone please advise us on this?
> >
> > Thank you very much.
>
>
>

MEG
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
Sharon,

Thanks to another kind person on here, I have done just that (via the BIOS
article link he provided)....and am about to follow their instructions right
now. Thanks for the caution too.

Appreciatively,


> If not confident to adjust BIOS, you might want to contact Compaq support
> and have them walk you through it.
>
> --
> Sharon F
> MS-MVP ~ Windows Shell/User
>

MEG
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
T. Waters, Thank you....I got with Compaq's support via the Michael Stevens
Tech link and am about to follow their instructions.

Thanks again for your help.



> An excellent helper from Michael StevensTech
> http://www.michaelstevenstech.com/bios_manufacturer.htm
>
>
> MEG wrote:
> > Sharon, thank you so much for your help....How do we "prod" the
> > system by going into the "BIOS menus" to force or manually select
> > recognition of the full MB installed?
> >
> >
> > "Sharon F" wrote:
> >
> >> Expanding on this thought. The object to the above steps is for the
> >> new RAM to be recognized and auto-configured by BIOS. This typically
> >> happens without user intervention but some systems need prodding.
> >> You may even need to go one step further into the BIOS menus, either
> >> to force a new auto-detection of memory or to manually select the
> >> total amount of MB installed.
>
>
>
>

DUH
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
When has PC100 SDRAM ever had to be installed in pairs? I stand by my
comment.

"Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
news:%23Nw66NYWFHA.1404@TK2MSFTNGP09.phx.gbl...
Well read the OP's answer under yours. I think it is you that does not know

--
Peter

Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.

"DUH" <nospams@spam.com> wrote in message
news:OHLhe.23001$w15.8725@tornado.tampabay.rr.com...
> You have no idea what you are talking about. The Model 5005R takes PC100
> SDRAM, and that style memory has never had to be installed in pairs. Why
> would the have 3 slots if you could only use 2 because of your pair
theory?
>
>
> "Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
> news:OiFdKEVWFHA.3840@tk2msftngp13.phx.gbl...
> You need to add it in pairs. When you have 3 slots for RAM then the 1st
and
> 3rd have to be the same size and the 2nd (middle) slot can be different
>
> --
> Peter
>
> Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.
>
> "MEG" <MEG@discussions.microsoft.com> wrote in message
> news:6605DFBA-AE39-4377-BF4F-D8EBDF344832@microsoft.com...
> > We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase
our
> RAM
> > from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our
computer
> is
> > a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory. We
do
> a
> > lot of photo editing.
> >
> > Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the
modules.
> > The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> > 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place,
> added
> > one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a
second
> 256.
> >
> > Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original
128,
> we
> > get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164
Memory
> > Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10, computer
> > setup.
> >
> > F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I don't
> find
> > anything to change.
> >
> > We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our
HP
> > All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the
> whole
> > system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the RAM
> to
> > hopefully speed things up.
> >
> > Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web
> site.
> > Can someone please advise us on this?
> >
> > Thank you very much.
>
>
>

Peter Foldes
07-09-2005, 11:29 PM
If you have the same RAM for example 256mb then you cannot put the same
together if you are adding another size Ram Slot 1 and 3 and slot 2 and four
have to be the same. If you have only 2 Ram for example where 1 Ram is
128mb and the other is 256mb then you can put them side by side in slot 1
and slot 2. Again if you have 2 of same and one different then you need to
pair them slot 1 and 3 for 356 and slot 2 or 4 for the 128

--
Peter

Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.

"DUH" <nospams@spam.com> wrote in message
news:w8Qhe.40823$IO.4765@tornado.tampabay.rr.com...
> When has PC100 SDRAM ever had to be installed in pairs? I stand by my
> comment.
>
> "Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
> news:%23Nw66NYWFHA.1404@TK2MSFTNGP09.phx.gbl...
> Well read the OP's answer under yours. I think it is you that does not
know
>
> --
> Peter
>
> Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.
>
> "DUH" <nospams@spam.com> wrote in message
> news:OHLhe.23001$w15.8725@tornado.tampabay.rr.com...
> > You have no idea what you are talking about. The Model 5005R takes
PC100
> > SDRAM, and that style memory has never had to be installed in pairs.
Why
> > would the have 3 slots if you could only use 2 because of your pair
> theory?
> >
> >
> > "Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
> > news:OiFdKEVWFHA.3840@tk2msftngp13.phx.gbl...
> > You need to add it in pairs. When you have 3 slots for RAM then the 1st
> and
> > 3rd have to be the same size and the 2nd (middle) slot can be different
> >
> > --
> > Peter
> >
> > Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.
> >
> > "MEG" <MEG@discussions.microsoft.com> wrote in message
> > news:6605DFBA-AE39-4377-BF4F-D8EBDF344832@microsoft.com...
> > > We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase
> our
> > RAM
> > > from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our
> computer
> > is
> > > a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory.
We
> do
> > a
> > > lot of photo editing.
> > >
> > > Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the
> modules.
> > > The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> > > 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place,
> > added
> > > one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a
> second
> > 256.
> > >
> > > Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original
> 128,
> > we
> > > get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164
> Memory
> > > Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10,
computer
> > > setup.
> > >
> > > F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I
don't
> > find
> > > anything to change.
> > >
> > > We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our
> HP
> > > All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the
> > whole
> > > system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the
RAM
> > to
> > > hopefully speed things up.
> > >
> > > Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web
> > site.
> > > Can someone please advise us on this?
> > >
> > > Thank you very much.
> >
> >
> >
>
>
>

Sharon F
07-09-2005, 11:30 PM
On Sun, 15 May 2005 12:24:02 -0700, MEG wrote:

> Sharon,
>
> Thanks to another kind person on here, I have done just that (via the BIOS
> article link he provided)....and am about to follow their instructions right
> now. Thanks for the caution too.

You're welcome, MEG and good luck.

--
Sharon F
MS-MVP ~ Windows Shell/User

DUH
07-09-2005, 11:30 PM
While none of this helps MEG with his/her problem the Compaq Presario 5000
Series Model 5005R only has 3 slots and there is no pairing of PC100 ram.

"Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
news:uc$lZRaWFHA.2420@TK2MSFTNGP12.phx.gbl...
If you have the same RAM for example 256mb then you cannot put the same
together if you are adding another size Ram Slot 1 and 3 and slot 2 and four
have to be the same. If you have only 2 Ram for example where 1 Ram is
128mb and the other is 256mb then you can put them side by side in slot 1
and slot 2. Again if you have 2 of same and one different then you need to
pair them slot 1 and 3 for 356 and slot 2 or 4 for the 128

--
Peter

Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.

"DUH" <nospams@spam.com> wrote in message
news:w8Qhe.40823$IO.4765@tornado.tampabay.rr.com...
> When has PC100 SDRAM ever had to be installed in pairs? I stand by my
> comment.
>
> "Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
> news:%23Nw66NYWFHA.1404@TK2MSFTNGP09.phx.gbl...
> Well read the OP's answer under yours. I think it is you that does not
know
>
> --
> Peter
>
> Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.
>
> "DUH" <nospams@spam.com> wrote in message
> news:OHLhe.23001$w15.8725@tornado.tampabay.rr.com...
> > You have no idea what you are talking about. The Model 5005R takes
PC100
> > SDRAM, and that style memory has never had to be installed in pairs.
Why
> > would the have 3 slots if you could only use 2 because of your pair
> theory?
> >
> >
> > "Peter Foldes" <okf22@hotmail.com> wrote in message
> > news:OiFdKEVWFHA.3840@tk2msftngp13.phx.gbl...
> > You need to add it in pairs. When you have 3 slots for RAM then the 1st
> and
> > 3rd have to be the same size and the 2nd (middle) slot can be different
> >
> > --
> > Peter
> >
> > Please reply to newsgroup for the benefit of others.
> >
> > "MEG" <MEG@discussions.microsoft.com> wrote in message
> > news:6605DFBA-AE39-4377-BF4F-D8EBDF344832@microsoft.com...
> > > We ordered three 256MB (recommended) modules from Crucial to increase
> our
> > RAM
> > > from its original 128MB. We filled all 3 banks for the 256s. Our
> computer
> > is
> > > a Compaq Presario 5000 Series Model 5005R, supports 768MB of memory.
We
> do
> > a
> > > lot of photo editing.
> > >
> > > Following the directions from Crucial, my dh easily installed the
> modules.
> > > The computer would do nothing. He removed them and replaced the
> > > 128...computer booted up normally. Then, leaving the 128 in its place,
> > added
> > > one of the 256s and computer continued to boot up, then he added a
> second
> > 256.
> > >
> > > Now, with the only one and now with two 256s along with the original
> 128,
> > we
> > > get an error message: "128 MB ok 08000000 B3 201 Memory Error 164
> Memory
> > > Size Error" and gives a choice of clicking F1 to boot, or F10,
computer
> > > setup.
> > >
> > > F1 does indeed boot up and F10 goes to computer setup....there, I
don't
> > find
> > > anything to change.
> > >
> > > We would greatly appreciate your help on this....when we installed our
> HP
> > > All-in-One, the system told us we needed more ram and without it, the
> > whole
> > > system was maddeningly S L O W. So we were really anxious to add the
RAM
> > to
> > > hopefully speed things up.
> > >
> > > Crucial support isn't open and I can't find what we need on their web
> > site.
> > > Can someone please advise us on this?
> > >
> > > Thank you very much.
> >
> >
> >
>
>
>


Problems Increasing RAM